an event of

in collaboration with

Menu

Friday

Every workshop, presentation, interactive stand, roaming activities and shows that you'll find on Friday, 2 March.

Schedule

Workshops, shows, and presentations

Clear Filters
Starts Ends Name Location Age Range Theme
10:00 11:00 Become an atom!
EL NANOESCOPISTA
Workshop Zone 4 Under 10, 10–12 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 11:00 DESIGNATHON: The global problem of water management
BITS & KIDS
Workshop Zone 2 Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
13:30 14:30 DESIGNATHON: The global problem of water management
BITS & KIDS
Workshop Zone 2 Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 11:00 Neuroscientists for a day!
CON.CIENCIA
Workshop Zone 1 Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
13:30 14:30 Neuroscientists for a day!
CON.CIENCIA
Workshop Zone 1 Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:30 11:30 Websalpunt Express
FUNDACIÓ PUNTCAT
Workshop Zone 2 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
13:30 14:30 Workshop for the young urban farmer
ASOCIACIÓN AQUAPIONEERS
Workshop Zone 4 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology

Interactive stands

Clear Filters
Starts Ends Name Location Age Range Theme
09:00 15:00 #ChicasInTech: disassembling myths about women and technology
FUNDACIÓN ESPLAI
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 3D creations without printer
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 An experience that will make us fly
EDUCAIRES
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Apply STEAM disciplines to control a robot through a maze!
EXPLORIUM
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Be active, set Science in Action!
CIENCIA EN ACCIÓN
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Be the next YoMoTuber
FILMCLUB
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Beat an Escape Room by using your English knowledge!
THE GREEN MONKEY
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Code a Robot to draw, play games, music & more!
SOUTH LA ROBOTICS
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Developing and motivating future professionals in sustainable mobility
KID'S KITCAR
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Discover Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Discover the dron technology and share your passion to fly
EDUCAIRES
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Do science with your mobile phone with mSchools mSTEAM
GSMA
Show Floor 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Do you know how technology can serve our society?
CREU ROJA
Show Floor 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Draw cycloids by using Swift Playgrounds!
EDUKATIVE
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Drive and fly to the future!
TBKIDS
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Enjoy biomedicine and nanoscience with Funbrain!
FUNBRAIN
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Entrepreneurship to change our world
ALWA EMPRENDIZAJE SOCIAL
Dome Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 From quantum physics to quantum technologies
ATOMQT
Show Floor 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Hack your clothes with Lilypad and upload the photo to Instagram
SPARK GIRLS
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Instròniks: makers at class
INSTRÒNIKS
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Mars 2050: The ice rush!
EIXOS CREATIVA
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Minimakers, eco-friendly cardboard robots
MINIMAKERS (FUTUR URBA)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Organisms, populations, diversity and technologies in evolution!
LA CIENCIA AL TEU MÓN | LCATM
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Painter Robot: Take a selfie with brushes and paint
PORTRAIT PAINTER ROBOT PROJECT
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Play with the web world
FUNDACIÓ PUNTCAT
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Program LEGO® MINDSTORMS® EV3 with Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Show Floor 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Robocombats and home automation
PES MARTÍ-CODOLAR (SALESIANS SANT JORDI)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Robotics and creative technology within your reach
MAKE & LEARN
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Small sample of science and technology latest developments
BITS & KIDS
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Smart Recycling
DYNAMIND
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 STEAM disciplines in leisure activities
EXPLORIUM
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 STEAM Stand
EIXOS CREATIVA
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Successes and limits of Artificial Intelligence
ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA PER LA INTEL·LIGÈNCIA ARTIFICIAL | ACIA
Show Floor 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 The art of electricity. Create your light up postcard
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 The domes of Leonardo da Vinci, LEONARDOME
MUSEU DE MATEMÀTIQUES DE CATALUNYA | MMACA
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 The history of humanity through its inventions
BITS & BOOKS
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 The IM-possible city
COLECTIC
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 The Physics of physical activity
CHRONOJUMP
Show Floor 13–14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Thinkering and urban agriculture
ASOCIACIÓN AQUAPIONEERS
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Travel to space through science and technology
FUNDACIÓ SCIENTIA
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 We sought programmers to develop smart cars!
PEQUES Y ROBOTS
Show Floor 10–12, 13–14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Young IT Girls, who is who?
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Show Floor 10–12 Technology & Coding