an event of

in collaboration with

presented by

Menu

Tuesday

Every workshop, presentation, show, interactive stand, and roaming activity that you'll find on Tuesday, 26 February.

Schedule

Workshops, shows, and presentations

Clear Filters
Starts Ends Name Location Age Range Theme
10:30 11:30 Ada Lovelace's poetic algorithm
COLECTIC
Workshop Room 2 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 11:00 Become an atom!
EL NANOESCOPISTA
Workshop Room 4 Under 10, 10–12 Science, Chemistry & Biology
11:30 12:30 Dance! Draw! Make noise!
CITILAB
Workshop Room 1 Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
13:30 14:30 Dance! Draw! Make noise!
CITILAB
Workshop Room 1 Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
11:30 12:30 Design a card game using Augmented Reality
ESCOLA UNIVERSITÀRIA DE BARCELONA DISSENY | ELISAVA
Workshop Room 3 Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
14:00 15:00 Develop software easily
FACTORIAF5
Workshop Room 2 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
15:30 16:30 Develop software easily
FACTORIAF5
Workshop Room 2 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
11:00 11:30 Fashion Fabrication Forward Show
IED Barcelona Escola Superior de Disseny
YoMo Stage Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
13:45 14:15 Fashion Fabrication Forward Show
IED Barcelona Escola Superior de Disseny
YoMo Stage Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
11:45 12:15 Impressive Science
FUNDACIÓN REPSOL
Auditorium Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 11:00 Introduction to electronics with Arduino
BITS & KIDS
Workshop Room 1 10–12 Technology & Coding
12:00 13:00 Learn magic through mathematics
MUSEU DE MATEMÀTIQUES DE CATALUNYA | MMACA
Workshop Room 5 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
14:00 15:00 Learn magic through mathematics
MUSEU DE MATEMÀTIQUES DE CATALUNYA | MMACA
Workshop Room 5 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
15:30 16:30 Learn magic through mathematics
MUSEU DE MATEMÀTIQUES DE CATALUNYA | MMACA
Workshop Room 5 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
13:30 14:30 Little-Bots Race
SMARTIONS
Workshop Room 3 Under 10 Engineering & Robotics
15:00 16:00 Little-Bots Race
SMARTIONS
Workshop Room 3 Under 10 Engineering & Robotics
15:15 15:45 Molecular Plasticity, the relevance of ductile proteins
LA CIENCIA AL TEU MÓN | LCATM
Auditorium 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:30 11:00 Moon#Spoiler: We never went to the Moon
GAIA CIENCIA
Auditorium 10–12, 13–14 Engineering & Robotics
14:00 14:30 Music to your Ears
SCIENCE MADE SIMPLE
Auditorium Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
14:30 15:15 Robotics. The future is already here!
FUNDACIÓ EDUCABOT
Presentation Room 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 11:00 Sexuality in the information age: data excess and lack of privacy
LA OTRA EDUCACION
Workshop Room 3 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
12:00 13:00 Sexuality in the information age: data excess and lack of privacy
LA OTRA EDUCACION
Workshop Room 2 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
11:30 12:15 Telecommunication engineering applied to sustainable development
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Presentation Room Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
15:30 16:15 The secrets of marine animals reproduction
PLANCTON
Presentation Room 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:30 11:15 Three extraordinary stories of children who are changing the world through technology
TECNOKIDS
Presentation Room 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
15:00 16:00 Virtual Reality lands at class!
BITS & SEEDS
Workshop Room 1 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:30 11:30 What network are you weaving?
MOBILE WORLD CAPITAL BARCELONA
Workshop Room 5 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
13:30 14:30 Workshop for the young urban farmer
ASOCIACIÓN AQUAPIONEERS
Workshop Room 4 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
15:00 16:00 Workshop for the young urban farmer
ASOCIACIÓN AQUAPIONEERS
Workshop Room 4 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology

Interactive stands

Clear Filters
Starts Ends Name Location Age Range Theme
09:00 16:30 #ChicasInTech: disassembling myths about women and technology
FUNDACIÓN ESPLAI
Stand T18 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 #FashionHackers
SPARK GIRLS
Stand A6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 3D creations without printer
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8A Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 A Day In The Life at Our Dream School
OUR DREAM SCHOOL
Stand A4 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 A lot of art!
LACASITOS
Stand A12 Under 10 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Act For Food
CARREFOUR
Stand T7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 An experience that will make us fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Apply STEAM disciplines to control a robot through a maze!
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Be active, set Science in Action!
CIENCIA EN ACCIÓN
Stand S1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Be the next YoMoTuber
FILMCLUB
Stand A5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Beat an Escape Room by using your English knowledge!
THE GREEN MONKEY
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Become a researcher: Investigate on cells and genes
PARC CIENTÍFIC DE BARCELONA | PCB (UB)
Stand S4 Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Build and program with Lego Mindstorm and Lego WeDo
GRUPO EDELVIVES
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Chips: the technology that has changed the world
INSTITUT DE MICROELECTRÒNICA DE BARCELONA | IMB-CNM (CSIC)
Stand E10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Cleanairs. The air quality game
FUNDACIÓN NATURGY
Stand S6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Climb Challenge #ConectaEmpleo
FUNDACIÓN TELEFÓNICA
Stand T9 Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Code a Robot to draw, play games, music & more!
SOUTH LA ROBOTICS
Stand E1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Cyberadventure in the city!
CENTRE DE SEGURETAT DE LA INFORMACIÓ DE CATALUNYA (Generalitat de Catalunya)
Stand T17 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Dare to fly!
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Delve into the adventure of navigation with mSTEAM
mSchools en col·laboració amb la Fundació de Navegació Oceànica de Barcelona
Stand S8B 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Developing and motivating future professionals in sustainable mobility
KID'S KITCAR
Stand E3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Digital Apamea. - ancient mosaics and all the colours of the rainbow
DIGITAL APAMEA PROJECT
Stand A10 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Discover Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Discover the dron technology and share your passion to fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Do you know how technology can serve our society?
CREU ROJA
Stand T12 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Draw cycloids by using Swift Playgrounds!
EDUKATIVE
Stand M6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Drive and fly to the future!
TBKIDS
Stand E11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Energy Race
FUNDACIÓN REPSOL
Stand S10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Engineering Design as a fusion of the virtual world and the physical world
ESCOLA UNIVERSITÀRIA DE BARCELONA DISSENY | ELISAVA
Stand E7 Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Enjoy biomedicine and nanoscience with Funbrain!
FUNBRAIN
Stand S2 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Entrepreneurship to change our world
ALWA EMPRENDIZAJE SOCIAL
Stand A2 Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Experiment with home automation
PES MARTÍ-CODOLAR (SALESIANS SANT JORDI)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Explore the cellular world by using your mobile with mSTEAM
mSchools (en col·laboració amb el Centre de Regulació Genòmica)
Stand S8A 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 From quantum physics to quantum technologies
ATOMQT
Stand M3 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Give life to STEM disciplines with LEGO Education and Scratch
LEGO EDUCATION ROBOTIX
Stand T2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Hacking STEM at classroom
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Instròniks: makers at class
INSTRÒNIKS
Stand A7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Introducing 3D printing
INTECH 3D
Stand T10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 La UB Divulga, la recerca de la UB a l’abast de tothom
UNIVERSITAT DE BARCELONA | UB
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Learning by playing
FUNDACIÓN SANTA MARIA - EDICIONES SM
Stand T3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Light your future
DEPARTAMENT D'EDUCACIÓ (Generalitat de Catalunya)
Stand M7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Mars 2050: The ice rush!
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23A Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Minecraft: Education Edition at school
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Minimakers, eco-friendly cardboard robots
MINIMAKERS (FUTUR URBA)
Stand A3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Organisms, populations, diversity and technologies in evolution!
LA CIENCIA AL TEU MÓN | LCATM
Stand S3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Paint and color your Minecraft head
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Painter Robot: Take a selfie with brushes and paint
PORTRAIT PAINTER ROBOT PROJECT
Stand A9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Play with the web world
FUNDACIÓ PUNTCAT
Stand T14 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Program a robotic restaurant
ENGIJOC
Stand E4 10–12, 13–14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Program LEGO® MINDSTORMS® EV3 with Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22A 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Robocombats and home automation
PES MARTÍ-CODOLAR (SALESIANS SANT JORDI)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Robotics and Android programming
ESCOLA D'ENGINYERIA (UAB)
Stand E2 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Robotics and creative technology within your reach
MAKE & LEARN
Stand E12 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Small sample of science and technology latest developments
BITS & KIDS
Stand E14 Under 10, 10–12 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Smart and Sustainable Cities
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 ---
16:30 Start creating with the new Scratch 3.0
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 STEAM disciplines in leisure activities
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 STEAM Stand
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23B Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Successes and limits of Artificial Intelligence
ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA PER LA INTEL·LIGÈNCIA ARTIFICIAL | ACIA
Stand T13 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 The air, an unexpected ally
CIRCUIT DE BARCELONA-CATALUNYA
Stand E13B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 The art of electricity. Create your light up postcard
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 The domes of Leonardo da Vinci, LEONARDOME
MUSEU DE MATEMÀTIQUES DE CATALUNYA | MMACA
Stand M5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 The fastest racing car
CIRCUIT DE BARCELONA-CATALUNYA
Stand E13A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 The history of humanity through its inventions
BITS & BOOKS
Stand E15 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 The IM-possible city
COLECTIC
Stand T16 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 The Physics of physical activity
CHRONOJUMP
Stand M1A 13–14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Thinkering and urban agriculture
ASOCIACIÓN AQUAPIONEERS
Stand S5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Travel to space through science and technology
FUNDACIÓ SCIENTIA
Stand T2C Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Virtual Reality will revolutionize education
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 We sought programmers to develop smart cars!
PEQUES Y ROBOTS
Stand T19 10–12, 13–14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Workshops on mobile devices
AUTORITAT CATALANA DE PROTECCIÓ DE DADES | ApdCAT
Stand T11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Young IT Girls, who is who?
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Stand T21 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 #ChicasInTech: disassembling myths about women and technology
FUNDACIÓN ESPLAI
Stand T18 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 #FashionHackers
SPARK GIRLS
Stand A6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 3D creations without printer
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8A Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 A Day In The Life at Our Dream School
OUR DREAM SCHOOL
Stand A4 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 A lot of art!
LACASITOS
Stand A12 Under 10 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Act For Food
CARREFOUR
Stand T7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 An experience that will make us fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Apply STEAM disciplines to control a robot through a maze!
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Be active, set Science in Action!
CIENCIA EN ACCIÓN
Stand S1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Be the next YoMoTuber
FILMCLUB
Stand A5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Beat an Escape Room by using your English knowledge!
THE GREEN MONKEY
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Become a researcher: Investigate on cells and genes
PARC CIENTÍFIC DE BARCELONA | PCB (UB)
Stand S4 Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Build and program with Lego Mindstorm and Lego WeDo
GRUPO EDELVIVES
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Chips: the technology that has changed the world
INSTITUT DE MICROELECTRÒNICA DE BARCELONA | IMB-CNM (CSIC)
Stand E10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Cleanairs. The air quality game
FUNDACIÓN NATURGY
Stand S6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Climb Challenge #ConectaEmpleo
FUNDACIÓN TELEFÓNICA
Stand T9 Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Code a Robot to draw, play games, music & more!
SOUTH LA ROBOTICS
Stand E1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Cyberadventure in the city!
CENTRE DE SEGURETAT DE LA INFORMACIÓ DE CATALUNYA (Generalitat de Catalunya)
Stand T17 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Dare to fly!
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Delve into the adventure of navigation with mSTEAM
mSchools en col·laboració amb la Fundació de Navegació Oceànica de Barcelona
Stand S8B 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Developing and motivating future professionals in sustainable mobility
KID'S KITCAR
Stand E3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Digital Apamea. - ancient mosaics and all the colours of the rainbow
DIGITAL APAMEA PROJECT
Stand A10 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Discover Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Discover the dron technology and share your passion to fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Do you know how technology can serve our society?
CREU ROJA
Stand T12 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Draw cycloids by using Swift Playgrounds!
EDUKATIVE
Stand M6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Drive and fly to the future!
TBKIDS
Stand E11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Energy Race
FUNDACIÓN REPSOL
Stand S10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Engineering Design as a fusion of the virtual world and the physical world
ESCOLA UNIVERSITÀRIA DE BARCELONA DISSENY | ELISAVA
Stand E7 Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Enjoy biomedicine and nanoscience with Funbrain!
FUNBRAIN
Stand S2 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Entrepreneurship to change our world
ALWA EMPRENDIZAJE SOCIAL
Stand A2 Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Experiment with home automation
PES MARTÍ-CODOLAR (SALESIANS SANT JORDI)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Explore the cellular world by using your mobile with mSTEAM
mSchools (en col·laboració amb el Centre de Regulació Genòmica)
Stand S8A 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 From quantum physics to quantum technologies
ATOMQT
Stand M3 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Give life to STEM disciplines with LEGO Education and Scratch
LEGO EDUCATION ROBOTIX
Stand T2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Hacking STEM at classroom
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Instròniks: makers at class
INSTRÒNIKS
Stand A7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Introducing 3D printing
INTECH 3D
Stand T10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 La UB Divulga, la recerca de la UB a l’abast de tothom
UNIVERSITAT DE BARCELONA | UB
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Learning by playing
FUNDACIÓN SANTA MARIA - EDICIONES SM
Stand T3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Light your future
DEPARTAMENT D'EDUCACIÓ (Generalitat de Catalunya)
Stand M7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Mars 2050: The ice rush!
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23A Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Minecraft: Education Edition at school
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Minimakers, eco-friendly cardboard robots
MINIMAKERS (FUTUR URBA)
Stand A3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Organisms, populations, diversity and technologies in evolution!
LA CIENCIA AL TEU MÓN | LCATM
Stand S3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Paint and color your Minecraft head
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Painter Robot: Take a selfie with brushes and paint
PORTRAIT PAINTER ROBOT PROJECT
Stand A9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Play with the web world
FUNDACIÓ PUNTCAT
Stand T14 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Program a robotic restaurant
ENGIJOC
Stand E4 10–12, 13–14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Program LEGO® MINDSTORMS® EV3 with Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22A 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Robocombats and home automation
PES MARTÍ-CODOLAR (SALESIANS SANT JORDI)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Robotics and Android programming
ESCOLA D'ENGINYERIA (UAB)
Stand E2 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Robotics and creative technology within your reach
MAKE & LEARN
Stand E12 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Small sample of science and technology latest developments
BITS & KIDS
Stand E14 Under 10, 10–12 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Smart and Sustainable Cities
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 ---
16:30 Start creating with the new Scratch 3.0
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 STEAM disciplines in leisure activities
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 STEAM Stand
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23B Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Successes and limits of Artificial Intelligence
ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA PER LA INTEL·LIGÈNCIA ARTIFICIAL | ACIA
Stand T13 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 The air, an unexpected ally
CIRCUIT DE BARCELONA-CATALUNYA
Stand E13B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 The art of electricity. Create your light up postcard
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 The domes of Leonardo da Vinci, LEONARDOME
MUSEU DE MATEMÀTIQUES DE CATALUNYA | MMACA
Stand M5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 The fastest racing car
CIRCUIT DE BARCELONA-CATALUNYA
Stand E13A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 The history of humanity through its inventions
BITS & BOOKS
Stand E15 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 The IM-possible city
COLECTIC
Stand T16 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 The Physics of physical activity
CHRONOJUMP
Stand M1A 13–14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 16:30 Thinkering and urban agriculture
ASOCIACIÓN AQUAPIONEERS
Stand S5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 16:30 Travel to space through science and technology
FUNDACIÓ SCIENTIA
Stand T2C Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Virtual Reality will revolutionize education
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 We sought programmers to develop smart cars!
PEQUES Y ROBOTS
Stand T19 10–12, 13–14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Workshops on mobile devices
AUTORITAT CATALANA DE PROTECCIÓ DE DADES | ApdCAT
Stand T11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Young IT Girls, who is who?
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Stand T21 10–12 Technology & Coding