an event of

in collaboration with

presented by

Menu

Saturday

Every interactive stand that you'll find on Saturday, 2 March.

Schedule

Workshops, shows, and presentations

Clear Filters
Starts Ends Name Location Age Range Theme
11:00 11:30 Fashion Fabrication Forward Show
IED Barcelona Escola Superior de Disseny
YoMo Stage Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
12:30 13:00 Fashion Fabrication Forward Show
IED Barcelona Escola Superior de Disseny
YoMo Stage Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
13:45 14:15 Fashion Fabrication Forward Show
IED Barcelona Escola Superior de Disseny
YoMo Stage Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers

Interactive stands

Clear Filters
Starts Ends Name Location Age Range Theme
10:00 16:00 #FashionHackers
SPARK GIRLS
Stand A6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 3D creations without printer
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8A Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 A Day In The Life at Our Dream School
OUR DREAM SCHOOL
Stand A4 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Act For Food
CARREFOUR
Stand T7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 An experience that will make us fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Apply STEAM disciplines to control a robot through a maze!
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
10:00 16:00 Be active, set Science in Action!
CIENCIA EN ACCIÓN
Stand S1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
10:00 16:00 Build and program with Lego Mindstorm and Lego WeDo
GRUPO EDELVIVES
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Cleanairs. The air quality game
FUNDACIÓN NATURGY
Stand S6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Climb Challenge #ConectaEmpleo
FUNDACIÓN TELEFÓNICA
Stand T9 Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:30 16:00 Dare to fly!
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Delve into the adventure of navigation with mSTEAM
mSchools en col·laboració amb la Fundació de Navegació Oceànica de Barcelona
Stand S8B 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Digital Apamea. - ancient mosaics and all the colours of the rainbow
DIGITAL APAMEA PROJECT
Stand A10 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Discover Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Discover the dron technology and share your passion to fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Do you know how technology can serve our society?
CREU ROJA
Stand T12 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Draw cycloids by using Swift Playgrounds!
EDUKATIVE
Stand M6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
10:00 16:00 Drive and fly to the future!
TBKIDS
Stand E11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Energy Race
FUNDACIÓN REPSOL
Stand S10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Engineering Design as a fusion of the virtual world and the physical world
ESCOLA UNIVERSITÀRIA DE BARCELONA DISSENY | ELISAVA
Stand E7 Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Enjoy biomedicine and nanoscience with Funbrain!
FUNBRAIN
Stand S2 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Entrepreneurship to change our world
ALWA EMPRENDIZAJE SOCIAL
Stand A2 Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Explore the cellular world by using your mobile with mSTEAM
mSchools (en col·laboració amb el Centre de Regulació Genòmica)
Stand S8A 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 13:30 Exporecerca Jove
MAGMA
Stand S0 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Give life to STEM disciplines with LEGO Education and Scratch
LEGO EDUCATION ROBOTIX
Stand T2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Instròniks: makers at class
INSTRÒNIKS
Stand A7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Introducing 3D printing
INTECH 3D
Stand T10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Learning by playing
FUNDACIÓN SANTA MARIA - EDICIONES SM
Stand T3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Mars 2050: The ice rush!
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23A Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Organisms, populations, diversity and technologies in evolution!
LA CIENCIA AL TEU MÓN | LCATM
Stand S3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Painter Robot: Take a selfie with brushes and paint
PORTRAIT PAINTER ROBOT PROJECT
Stand A9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Play with the web world
FUNDACIÓ PUNTCAT
Stand T14 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Program LEGO® MINDSTORMS® EV3 with Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22A 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Robotics and creative technology within your reach
MAKE & LEARN
Stand E12 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:30 16:00 Smart and Sustainable Cities
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 ---
09:30 16:00 Start creating with the new Scratch 3.0
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 STEAM disciplines in leisure activities
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
10:00 16:00 Successes and limits of Artificial Intelligence
ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA PER LA INTEL·LIGÈNCIA ARTIFICIAL | ACIA
Stand T13 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 The art of electricity. Create your light up postcard
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 The Physics of physical activity
CHRONOJUMP
Stand M1A 13–14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:30 16:00 Virtual Reality will revolutionize education
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Workshops on mobile devices
AUTORITAT CATALANA DE PROTECCIÓ DE DADES | ApdCAT
Stand T11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Young IT Girls, who is who?
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Stand T21 10–12 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 #FashionHackers
SPARK GIRLS
Stand A6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 3D creations without printer
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8A Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 A Day In The Life at Our Dream School
OUR DREAM SCHOOL
Stand A4 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Act For Food
CARREFOUR
Stand T7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 An experience that will make us fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Apply STEAM disciplines to control a robot through a maze!
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
10:00 16:00 Be active, set Science in Action!
CIENCIA EN ACCIÓN
Stand S1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
10:00 16:00 Build and program with Lego Mindstorm and Lego WeDo
GRUPO EDELVIVES
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Cleanairs. The air quality game
FUNDACIÓN NATURGY
Stand S6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Climb Challenge #ConectaEmpleo
FUNDACIÓN TELEFÓNICA
Stand T9 Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:30 16:00 Dare to fly!
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Delve into the adventure of navigation with mSTEAM
mSchools en col·laboració amb la Fundació de Navegació Oceànica de Barcelona
Stand S8B 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Digital Apamea. - ancient mosaics and all the colours of the rainbow
DIGITAL APAMEA PROJECT
Stand A10 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Discover Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Discover the dron technology and share your passion to fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Do you know how technology can serve our society?
CREU ROJA
Stand T12 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Draw cycloids by using Swift Playgrounds!
EDUKATIVE
Stand M6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
10:00 16:00 Drive and fly to the future!
TBKIDS
Stand E11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Energy Race
FUNDACIÓN REPSOL
Stand S10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Engineering Design as a fusion of the virtual world and the physical world
ESCOLA UNIVERSITÀRIA DE BARCELONA DISSENY | ELISAVA
Stand E7 Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Enjoy biomedicine and nanoscience with Funbrain!
FUNBRAIN
Stand S2 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Entrepreneurship to change our world
ALWA EMPRENDIZAJE SOCIAL
Stand A2 Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Explore the cellular world by using your mobile with mSTEAM
mSchools (en col·laboració amb el Centre de Regulació Genòmica)
Stand S8A 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 13:30 Exporecerca Jove
MAGMA
Stand S0 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Give life to STEM disciplines with LEGO Education and Scratch
LEGO EDUCATION ROBOTIX
Stand T2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 16:00 Instròniks: makers at class
INSTRÒNIKS
Stand A7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Introducing 3D printing
INTECH 3D
Stand T10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Learning by playing
FUNDACIÓN SANTA MARIA - EDICIONES SM
Stand T3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Mars 2050: The ice rush!
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23A Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Organisms, populations, diversity and technologies in evolution!
LA CIENCIA AL TEU MÓN | LCATM
Stand S3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 16:00 Painter Robot: Take a selfie with brushes and paint
PORTRAIT PAINTER ROBOT PROJECT
Stand A9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 Play with the web world
FUNDACIÓ PUNTCAT
Stand T14 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Program LEGO® MINDSTORMS® EV3 with Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22A 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Robotics and creative technology within your reach
MAKE & LEARN
Stand E12 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:30 16:00 Smart and Sustainable Cities
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 ---
09:30 16:00 Start creating with the new Scratch 3.0
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 STEAM disciplines in leisure activities
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
10:00 16:00 Successes and limits of Artificial Intelligence
ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA PER LA INTEL·LIGÈNCIA ARTIFICIAL | ACIA
Stand T13 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 The art of electricity. Create your light up postcard
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Arts, Design & Makers
10:00 16:00 The Physics of physical activity
CHRONOJUMP
Stand M1A 13–14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:30 16:00 Virtual Reality will revolutionize education
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Workshops on mobile devices
AUTORITAT CATALANA DE PROTECCIÓ DE DADES | ApdCAT
Stand T11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:00 16:00 Young IT Girls, who is who?
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Stand T21 10–12 Technology & Coding