an event of

in collaboration with

presented by

Menu

Friday

Every workshop, presentation, show, interactive stand, and roaming activity that you'll find on Friday, 1 March.

Schedule

Workshops, shows, and presentations

Clear Filters
Starts Ends Name Location Age Range Theme
10:00 11:00 Become an atom!
EL NANOESCOPISTA
Workshop Room 4 Under 10, 10–12 Science, Chemistry & Biology
11:30 12:30 Design a card game using Augmented Reality
ESCOLA UNIVERSITÀRIA DE BARCELONA DISSENY | ELISAVA
Workshop Room 3 Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 11:00 DESIGNATHON: The global problem of water management
BITS & KIDS
Workshop Room 3 Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
13:30 14:30 DESIGNATHON: The global problem of water management
BITS & KIDS
Workshop Room 3 Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
11:00 11:30 Fashion Fabrication Forward Show
IED Barcelona Escola Superior de Disseny
YoMo Stage Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
12:30 13:00 Fashion Fabrication Forward Show
IED Barcelona Escola Superior de Disseny
YoMo Stage Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
13:45 14:15 Fashion Fabrication Forward Show
IED Barcelona Escola Superior de Disseny
YoMo Stage Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
11:45 12:15 Impressive Science
FUNDACIÓN REPSOL
Auditorium Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
14:00 14:30 Molecular Plasticity, the relevance of ductile proteins
LA CIENCIA AL TEU MÓN | LCATM
Auditorium 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:30 11:00 Moon#Spoiler: We never went to the Moon
GAIA CIENCIA
Auditorium 10–12, 13–14 Engineering & Robotics
13:30 14:30 Neuroscientists for a day!
CON.CIENCIA
Workshop Room 1 Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
11:30 12:30 Science and entrepreneurship
INSTITUT DE CIÈNCIES FOTÒNIQUES
Workshop Room 1 Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
14:00 15:00 Science and entrepreneurship
INSTITUT DE CIÈNCIES FOTÒNIQUES
Workshop Room 2 Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
10:30 11:15 Sustainable Development Goals and engineering
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Presentation Room Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:30 11:15 Telecommunication engineering applied to sustainable development
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Presentation Room Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
10:00 11:00 The technological versatility and art of "Molecular Plasticity"
LA CIÈNCIA AL TEU MÓN
Workshop Room 1 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
10:30 11:30 Websalpunt Express
FUNDACIÓ PUNTCAT
Workshop Room 2 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
13:30 14:30 Workshop for the young urban farmer
ASOCIACIÓN AQUAPIONEERS
Workshop Room 4 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology

Interactive stands

Clear Filters
Starts Ends Name Location Age Range Theme
09:00 15:00 #ChicasInTech: disassembling myths about women and technology
FUNDACIÓN ESPLAI
Stand T18 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 #FashionHackers
SPARK GIRLS
Stand A6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 3D creations without printer
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8A Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 A Day In The Life at Our Dream School
OUR DREAM SCHOOL
Stand A4 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 A lot of art!
LACASITOS
Stand A12 Under 10 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Act For Food
CARREFOUR
Stand T7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 An experience that will make us fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Apply STEAM disciplines to control a robot through a maze!
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Be active, set Science in Action!
CIENCIA EN ACCIÓN
Stand S1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Be the next YoMoTuber
FILMCLUB
Stand A5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Beat an Escape Room by using your English knowledge!
THE GREEN MONKEY
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Build and program with Lego Mindstorm and Lego WeDo
GRUPO EDELVIVES
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Chips: the technology that has changed the world
INSTITUT DE MICROELECTRÒNICA DE BARCELONA | IMB-CNM (CSIC)
Stand E10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Cleanairs. The air quality game
FUNDACIÓN NATURGY
Stand S6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Climb Challenge #ConectaEmpleo
FUNDACIÓN TELEFÓNICA
Stand T9 Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Code a Robot to draw, play games, music & more!
SOUTH LA ROBOTICS
Stand E1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Cyberadventure in the city!
CENTRE DE SEGURETAT DE LA INFORMACIÓ DE CATALUNYA (Generalitat de Catalunya)
Stand T17 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:30 Dare to fly!
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Delve into the adventure of navigation with mSTEAM
mSchools en col·laboració amb la Fundació de Navegació Oceànica de Barcelona
Stand S8B 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Developing and motivating future professionals in sustainable mobility
KID'S KITCAR
Stand E3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Digital Apamea. - ancient mosaics and all the colours of the rainbow
DIGITAL APAMEA PROJECT
Stand A10 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:30 Discover how medicines are made!
HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARI VALL D'HEBRON | VHEBRON
Stand S4 Under 10, 10–12 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Discover Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Discover the dron technology and share your passion to fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Do you know how technology can serve our society?
CREU ROJA
Stand T12 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Draw cycloids by using Swift Playgrounds!
EDUKATIVE
Stand M6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Drive and fly to the future!
TBKIDS
Stand E11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Energy Race
FUNDACIÓN REPSOL
Stand S10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Engineering Design as a fusion of the virtual world and the physical world
ESCOLA UNIVERSITÀRIA DE BARCELONA DISSENY | ELISAVA
Stand E7 Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Enjoy biomedicine and nanoscience with Funbrain!
FUNBRAIN
Stand S2 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Entrepreneurship to change our world
ALWA EMPRENDIZAJE SOCIAL
Stand A2 Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Experiment with home automation
PES MARTÍ-CODOLAR (SALESIANS SANT JORDI)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Explore the cellular world by using your mobile with mSTEAM
mSchools (en col·laboració amb el Centre de Regulació Genòmica)
Stand S8A 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 17:00 Exporecerca Jove
MAGMA
Stand S0 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 From quantum physics to quantum technologies
ATOMQT
Stand M3 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Give life to STEM disciplines with LEGO Education and Scratch
LEGO EDUCATION ROBOTIX
Stand T2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Hacking STEM at classroom
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Instròniks: makers at class
INSTRÒNIKS
Stand A7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Introducing 3D printing
INTECH 3D
Stand T10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:30 La UB Divulga, la recerca de la UB a l’abast de tothom
UNIVERSITAT DE BARCELONA | UB
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Learning by playing
FUNDACIÓN SANTA MARIA - EDICIONES SM
Stand T3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Light your future
DEPARTAMENT D'EDUCACIÓ (Generalitat de Catalunya)
Stand M7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Mars 2050: The ice rush!
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23A Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Minecraft: Education Edition at school
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Minimakers, eco-friendly cardboard robots
MINIMAKERS (FUTUR URBA)
Stand A3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Organisms, populations, diversity and technologies in evolution!
LA CIENCIA AL TEU MÓN | LCATM
Stand S3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Paint and color your Minecraft head
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Painter Robot: Take a selfie with brushes and paint
PORTRAIT PAINTER ROBOT PROJECT
Stand A9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Play with the web world
FUNDACIÓ PUNTCAT
Stand T14 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Program LEGO® MINDSTORMS® EV3 with Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22A 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Robocombats and home automation
PES MARTÍ-CODOLAR (SALESIANS SANT JORDI)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Robotics and Android programming
ESCOLA D'ENGINYERIA (UAB)
Stand E2 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Robotics and creative technology within your reach
MAKE & LEARN
Stand E12 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Small sample of science and technology latest developments
BITS & KIDS
Stand E14 Under 10, 10–12 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Smart and Sustainable Cities
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 ---
09:00 15:00 Smart Recycling
DYNAMIND
Stand E4 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:30 Start creating with the new Scratch 3.0
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 STEAM disciplines in leisure activities
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 STEAM Stand
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23B Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Successes and limits of Artificial Intelligence
ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA PER LA INTEL·LIGÈNCIA ARTIFICIAL | ACIA
Stand T13 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 The air, an unexpected ally
CIRCUIT DE BARCELONA-CATALUNYA
Stand E13B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 The art of electricity. Create your light up postcard
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 The domes of Leonardo da Vinci, LEONARDOME
MUSEU DE MATEMÀTIQUES DE CATALUNYA | MMACA
Stand M5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 The fastest racing car
CIRCUIT DE BARCELONA-CATALUNYA
Stand E13A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 The history of humanity through its inventions
BITS & BOOKS
Stand E15 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 The IM-possible city
COLECTIC
Stand T16 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 The Physics of physical activity
CHRONOJUMP
Stand M1A 13–14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Thinkering and urban agriculture
ASOCIACIÓN AQUAPIONEERS
Stand S5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Travel to space through science and technology
FUNDACIÓ SCIENTIA
Stand T2C Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:30 Virtual Reality will revolutionize education
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 We sought programmers to develop smart cars!
PEQUES Y ROBOTS
Stand T19 10–12, 13–14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Workshops on mobile devices
AUTORITAT CATALANA DE PROTECCIÓ DE DADES | ApdCAT
Stand T11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Young IT Girls, who is who?
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Stand T21 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 #ChicasInTech: disassembling myths about women and technology
FUNDACIÓN ESPLAI
Stand T18 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 #FashionHackers
SPARK GIRLS
Stand A6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 3D creations without printer
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8A Under 10, 10–12 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 A Day In The Life at Our Dream School
OUR DREAM SCHOOL
Stand A4 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 A lot of art!
LACASITOS
Stand A12 Under 10 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Act For Food
CARREFOUR
Stand T7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 An experience that will make us fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Apply STEAM disciplines to control a robot through a maze!
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Be active, set Science in Action!
CIENCIA EN ACCIÓN
Stand S1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Be the next YoMoTuber
FILMCLUB
Stand A5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Beat an Escape Room by using your English knowledge!
THE GREEN MONKEY
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Build and program with Lego Mindstorm and Lego WeDo
GRUPO EDELVIVES
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Chips: the technology that has changed the world
INSTITUT DE MICROELECTRÒNICA DE BARCELONA | IMB-CNM (CSIC)
Stand E10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Cleanairs. The air quality game
FUNDACIÓN NATURGY
Stand S6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Climb Challenge #ConectaEmpleo
FUNDACIÓN TELEFÓNICA
Stand T9 Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Code a Robot to draw, play games, music & more!
SOUTH LA ROBOTICS
Stand E1 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Cyberadventure in the city!
CENTRE DE SEGURETAT DE LA INFORMACIÓ DE CATALUNYA (Generalitat de Catalunya)
Stand T17 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:30 Dare to fly!
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 16:30 Delve into the adventure of navigation with mSTEAM
mSchools en col·laboració amb la Fundació de Navegació Oceànica de Barcelona
Stand S8B 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Developing and motivating future professionals in sustainable mobility
KID'S KITCAR
Stand E3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 16:30 Digital Apamea. - ancient mosaics and all the colours of the rainbow
DIGITAL APAMEA PROJECT
Stand A10 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:30 Discover how medicines are made!
HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARI VALL D'HEBRON | VHEBRON
Stand S4 Under 10, 10–12 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Discover Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Discover the dron technology and share your passion to fly
EDUCAIRES
Stand E9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Do you know how technology can serve our society?
CREU ROJA
Stand T12 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Draw cycloids by using Swift Playgrounds!
EDUKATIVE
Stand M6 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Drive and fly to the future!
TBKIDS
Stand E11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Energy Race
FUNDACIÓN REPSOL
Stand S10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Engineering Design as a fusion of the virtual world and the physical world
ESCOLA UNIVERSITÀRIA DE BARCELONA DISSENY | ELISAVA
Stand E7 Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Enjoy biomedicine and nanoscience with Funbrain!
FUNBRAIN
Stand S2 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Entrepreneurship to change our world
ALWA EMPRENDIZAJE SOCIAL
Stand A2 Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 16:30 Experiment with home automation
PES MARTÍ-CODOLAR (SALESIANS SANT JORDI)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Explore the cellular world by using your mobile with mSTEAM
mSchools (en col·laboració amb el Centre de Regulació Genòmica)
Stand S8A 10–12, 13–14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
10:00 17:00 Exporecerca Jove
MAGMA
Stand S0 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 From quantum physics to quantum technologies
ATOMQT
Stand M3 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Give life to STEM disciplines with LEGO Education and Scratch
LEGO EDUCATION ROBOTIX
Stand T2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Hacking STEM at classroom
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Instròniks: makers at class
INSTRÒNIKS
Stand A7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Introducing 3D printing
INTECH 3D
Stand T10 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:30 La UB Divulga, la recerca de la UB a l’abast de tothom
UNIVERSITAT DE BARCELONA | UB
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Learning by playing
FUNDACIÓN SANTA MARIA - EDICIONES SM
Stand T3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Light your future
DEPARTAMENT D'EDUCACIÓ (Generalitat de Catalunya)
Stand M7 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Mars 2050: The ice rush!
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23A Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Minecraft: Education Edition at school
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Minimakers, eco-friendly cardboard robots
MINIMAKERS (FUTUR URBA)
Stand A3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Organisms, populations, diversity and technologies in evolution!
LA CIENCIA AL TEU MÓN | LCATM
Stand S3 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Paint and color your Minecraft head
MICROSOFT
Stand T8 Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Painter Robot: Take a selfie with brushes and paint
PORTRAIT PAINTER ROBOT PROJECT
Stand A9 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 Play with the web world
FUNDACIÓ PUNTCAT
Stand T14 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Program LEGO® MINDSTORMS® EV3 with Swift Playgrounds
EDUKATIVE
Stand T22A 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Robocombats and home automation
PES MARTÍ-CODOLAR (SALESIANS SANT JORDI)
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Robotics and Android programming
ESCOLA D'ENGINYERIA (UAB)
Stand E2 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Robotics and creative technology within your reach
MAKE & LEARN
Stand E12 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Small sample of science and technology latest developments
BITS & KIDS
Stand E14 Under 10, 10–12 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 Smart and Sustainable Cities
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 ---
09:00 15:00 Smart Recycling
DYNAMIND
Stand E4 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:30 Start creating with the new Scratch 3.0
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 STEAM disciplines in leisure activities
EXPLORIUM
Stand M2A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 STEAM Stand
EIXOS CREATIVA
Stand T23B Under 10, 10–12 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Successes and limits of Artificial Intelligence
ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA PER LA INTEL·LIGÈNCIA ARTIFICIAL | ACIA
Stand T13 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 The air, an unexpected ally
CIRCUIT DE BARCELONA-CATALUNYA
Stand E13B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 The art of electricity. Create your light up postcard
FUNDACIÓ PERE TARRÉS
Stand A8B Under 10, 10–12, 13–14 Arts, Design & Makers
09:00 15:00 The domes of Leonardo da Vinci, LEONARDOME
MUSEU DE MATEMÀTIQUES DE CATALUNYA | MMACA
Stand M5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 The fastest racing car
CIRCUIT DE BARCELONA-CATALUNYA
Stand E13A Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 The history of humanity through its inventions
BITS & BOOKS
Stand E15 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Engineering & Robotics
09:00 15:00 The IM-possible city
COLECTIC
Stand T16 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 The Physics of physical activity
CHRONOJUMP
Stand M1A 13–14 Maths, Physics, Geography & Others
09:00 15:00 Thinkering and urban agriculture
ASOCIACIÓN AQUAPIONEERS
Stand S5 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Science, Chemistry & Biology
09:00 15:00 Travel to space through science and technology
FUNDACIÓ SCIENTIA
Stand T2C Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:30 Virtual Reality will revolutionize education
SAMSUNG EDUCATION
Show Floor Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 We sought programmers to develop smart cars!
PEQUES Y ROBOTS
Stand T19 10–12, 13–14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Workshops on mobile devices
AUTORITAT CATALANA DE PROTECCIÓ DE DADES | ApdCAT
Stand T11 Under 10, 10–12, 13–14, Over 14 Technology & Coding
09:00 15:00 Young IT Girls, who is who?
YOUNG IT GIRLS I YITG
Stand T21 10–12 Technology & Coding